|
Program at a Glance
Saturday, April 30 |
13.00 – 19.00 |
Registration Desk Open (Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Centre, level 2) |
Sunday, May 1 |
09.00 – 16.00 |
Registration Desk Open (Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Centre, level 0) |
10.00 – 10.30 |
Opening Ceremony (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairmen: Revaz Sepiashvili, Richard Lockey, Sami Bahna, Allen Kaplan, Walter Canonica, Connie Katelaris |
10.30 – 11.15 |
Alain D’Weck Award Lecture (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairman: Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Allen Kaplan |
11.15 – 11.45 |
Coffee Break (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC, Foyer) |
11.45 – 13.45 |
Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairmen: Sami Bahna, Richard Lockey, Fridon Todua |
14.30 – 16.30 |
Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairmen: Mario Cazzola, Adnan Custovic, Elias Toubi |
16.30 – 18.30 |
Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairmen: Ignacio Ansotegui, Benjamin Volovitz |
10.00 – 18.00 |
Poster Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC, Foyer) Moderators: Ignacio Ansotegui, Manana Chikhladze, Zhannat Ispaeva, Kristof Nekam |
19.00 |
Congress Dinner at the Cabaret Lido (Address: Lido de Paris, 116 bis avenue des Champs-Élysées, 75008 Paris) Admission by Invitations only! |
Monday, May 2 |
09.00 – 16.00 |
Registration Desk Open (Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Centre, level 0) |
10.00 – 12.00 |
Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairmen: Walter Canonica, Clive Page |
12.00 – 12.30 |
Coffee Break (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC, Foyer) |
12.30 – 13.00 |
Keynote Lecture dedicated to 100 years of immunotherapy (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairman: Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Walter Canonica |
13.00 – 14.30 |
Symposium (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairmen: Manana Chikhladze, Mona Kidon, Bogdan Petrunov |
15.00 – 17.00 |
Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairmen: Sergio Bonini, Gennaro D’Amato, Harald Renz |
17.00 – 18.00 |
Satellite Symposium (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairman: Fulvio Braido |
10.00 – 18.00 |
Poster Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC, Foyer) Moderators: Israel Amirav, Ivane Chkhaidze, Kamal Maurice Hanna |
Tuesday, May 3 |
09.00 – 14.00 |
Registration Desk Open (Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Centre, level 0) |
10.00 – 12.00 |
Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairmen: Allen Kaplan, Connie Katelaris |
12.00 – 12.30 |
Coffee Break (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC, Foyer) |
12.30 – 14.15 |
Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairmen: Carlos Nunes, Antero Palma-Carlos, Todor Popov |
15.00 – 17.00 |
Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairmen: Kamal Maurice Hanna, Sylvia Hartl, Kristof Nekam |
10.00 – 17.00 |
Poster Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC, Foyer) Moderators: Manana Jgenti, Todor Popov, Mzia Tsereteli |
17.00 – 17.30 |
Closing Ceremony. Handling of Awards to the Authors of the Best Poster Presentations (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairmen: Walter Canonica, Allen Kaplan, Revaz Sepiashvili |
17.30 – 20.00 |
Satellite Symposium (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC) Chairmen: Amaliya Eyubova, Vera Kazmirchuk, Maya Tsitsuashvili |
|